Academics

Dean’s List Recipients Fall 2016

DANBURY, CONN. — Western Connecticut State University has named the following students to the Dean’s List for fall 2016:

CONNECTICUT

Andover: Olivia Kurtz, Musical Theatre

Ansonia: Tatyanna Galarza, Pre-Nursing; Christian Opalinski, Media Arts

Avon: Sean Del Gallo, Exploratory Studies; Andrew Leduc, Health Promotion Studies; Justin Reichler, Accounting; Ian Shooshan-Stoller, Audio & Music Production

Beacon Falls: Daniel Belton, Accounting; Jennifer Hemstreet, Social Work; Sarah McVeigh, Pre-Nursing

Berlin: Nicole Foertsch, Earth & Planetary Science

Bethany: Edward DiGiorgi, Management; Aidan Leonard-Pasley, Pre-Nursing

Bethel: Arthur Afonso, Business Administration; Trinity Allie, Communication; Alana Amaru, Communication; Erin Anderson, Communication; Amanda Bachman, Social Work; Amber Bauer, Art; Brittany Bestany, Justice & Law Administration; Christopher Bestany, Health Promotion Studies; Taylor Bingham, Exploratory Studies; Killian Bradbury, Art; Lauren Bradshaw, Finance;  Tracy Brown, Elementary Education; Heather Burke, Accounting; Matthew Chmielowiec, Accounting; Maxwell Cleary, Exploratory Studies; Kevin Cooper, Business Administration; Zachary Craybas, Health Promotion Studies; Calebe De Aquino, Computer Science; Ralph Deluca, Justice & Law Administration; Allison Demers, Professional Writing; Amanda Eden, Anthropology/Sociology; Muhammad Faizan, Exploratory Studies; Nicole Fancher, Nursing; Jaclyn Fernandez, Health Education; Brian Ferreira, Art; Allee Feuerman, Communication; Dana Fotheringham, Secondary Education; Angel Garcia, Psychology; Kyle Gaudet, Political Science; Dana Gebert, Psychology; Cayley Hines, Management Information Systems; Sarah Hoegler, Psychology; Ruo Hong Huang, Accounting; Jennifer Ildefonso, Justice & Law Administration; Fatima Izzat, Exploratory Studies; Megan Johnson, Social Work; Katrina Karl, Musical Theatre; Ryan Kellner, Liberal Arts; Kayla Kelly, Exploratory Studies; Kaylee Lima, Justice & Law Administration; Erika Mancini, Secondary Education; Christopher Marji, Biology; Deirdre McDonald, Psychology; Julia Morton, Pre-Nursing; Samantha Nappi, Justice & Law Administration; Jessica Nota, Nursing; Caitlyn O’Brien, Biology; Gregory Osborne, Secondary Education; Christian Osorio, Finance;  Melissa Osorio, Accounting; Andriy Paparo,  Psychology; Leah Principe, Media Arts; Justin Quader, Exploratory Studies; Alejandro Quispe, Psychology; Courtney Ravo, Pre-Elementary Education; Lori Robertson, Elementary Education; David Rothbart, Biology; Kenneth Samuelson, Pre-Nursing; Julianna Schaedler, Earth & Planetary Science; Justine Senger, Nursing; Thomas Sheehan, Management; Adam Shetler, Mathematics; Brooke Smith, Communication; Autumn Sorice, Communication; Keely Sproviero, English;  Nathanial Walker, Secondary Education; Mitchell Will, Mathematics; Sandra Zapata Ramirez, Biology

Bethlehem: Rebecca Basile, Pre-Nursing; Erica Tanuis, Social Sciences

Bloomfield: Alecia Dulaire, Psychology; Roekwan Holmes, Communication

Branford: Kevin Coyle, Health Promotion Studies; Jacob Pantani, Management

Bridgeport: Camarie Bethea, Nursing; Delvone Davis, Justice & Law Administration; Melissa Donaldson, Social Work; Chyna Ellis, Social Work; Shadaja Harriott, Finance; Brittany Johnson-Staton, Biology; Juan Carlos Leal, Political Science; Alayne Martinez, Health Education; Jamonia Mercurius, Psychology; Andre Myton, Economics; Nadia Orjiugo, Chemistry; Sandra Ramirez, Social Work; Malik Roc, Computer Science; Shannon Rocourt, Social Work; Roosevelt Ward, Economics; Sashyana Wright, Exploratory Studies

Bridgewater: Marin Keefe, Art; Anastazia Oberndorfer, Justice & Law Administration; Megan Patrick, Social Work

Bristol: Nahndi Ali, Art; Lidia Di Pilato, Nursing; Katherine Kelly, Theatre Arts;  Nicole Kranz, Nursing; Gabrielle Salls, Communication; Megan Santiago, Social Work; Karissa Smith, Psychology; Brittany Stancavage, Justice & Law Administration; Nicole Tabak, Music Education

Brookfield: Paul Alliot, Art; Marcelo Araujo, Exploratory Studies; Anusha Atique, Biology; Christopher Burr, Political Science; Arianna Carlo, Audio & Music Production, Giancarlo Castagne, Social Work; Daniel Chapman, Business Administration; Subhatra Chelladurai, Management Information Systems; Jennifer Cioffi, Pre-Secondary Education; Brianna D’Arcangelo, Social Sciences; Emma Davidson, Psychology; Andree Simmoane Diesta, Nursing; Megan DiLorenzo, Social Work; Megan Driscoll, Marketing; Pooja Dudhedia, Pre-Nursing; Allan Euceda, Marketing; Michelle Fleming, Psychology; Stephen Fox, Management; Ma. Adriana Gener, Biology; Zachary Goodwin, Finance; David Hanley, Computer Science; Kaley Heelan, Nursing; Matthew Kappel, Exploratory Studies; Samantha Kayser, Elementary Education; Shawn Kinkade, Management Information Systems; Casey Kiszka, Health Promotion Studies; Jessica Lionetti, Pre-Secondary Education; Sean Llewellyn, Justice & Law Administration; Julie Madkour, Exploratory Studies; Elizabeth Maloney, Justice & Law Administration; Amanda Martelle, Psychology; Alexandra Mascioli, Social Work; Melissa May, Psychology; Heather Morey, Health Education; Laura Newsom-Stewart, Management Information Systems; Kaitlin Nikolai, Finance; Kimberly Nikolai, Nursing; Philip Occhiboi, Finance; Amanda Parente, Art; Daniel Pavlinsky, Justice & Law Administration; Scarlett Penn-Kast, Social Sciences; Jacques Plante, Music Education; Carla Quispe, History; Ian Rajcula, Biology; Rachel Raymond, Anthropology/Sociology; Baylee Sagnelli, Psychology; Kevin Sayour, Music Education; Roberta Scavo, Nursing; Jessica Schwartz, Musical Theatre; Sarina Simonson, Exploratory Studies; Christopher Staffieri, Justice & Law Administration;  John Struck, Nursing; Kara Swenson, History; Daniel Wickson, Health Promotion Studies

Burlington: Joseph Conticello, Performance, Jazz

Canaan: Shelby Macchi, Theatre Arts

Cheshire: James Arisco, Management; Derrick Hanchard, Justice & Law Administration; Vonya Wilson, Psychology

Chester: Cole Hyla, Justice & Law Administration

Clinton: Megan Foley, Nursing; Katherine Marsh, Performance, Classical

Colchester: Matthew Gilday, Justice & Law Administration; Jessica Ostroski, Justice & Law Administration; Haley Pekoske, Nursing

Colebrook: Taylor Dalton, Psychology

Columbia: Abigail Leger, Exploratory Studies; Jared Starkey, Musical Theatre

Cornwall Bridge: Gabriela Dzenutis, Marketing

Cos Cob: Nicole Salamon, Performance, Classical

Cromwell: Mildred Mercy Addo, Nursing; Emma Belcourt, Art

Danbury: Anwar Abdulrehman, Nursing; Massiel Acosta Pena, Exploratory Studies; Cristian Aguayo, Management; Sumra Akhlaq, Chemistry; Parviz Alam, Management; Matheus Alexandre, Computer Science; Haider Ali, Finance; Jocelyn Alicea, Psychology; Barbara Alva, Management; Samantha Andersen, Psychology; Vanessa Andrade, Exploratory Studies; Rebecca Antonaccio, Communication; Thomas Antous, Management; Jennifer Avila-Ganzhi, Social Work; Fatima Aviles, Psychology; Matthew Baker, Justice & Law Administration; Sean Barrett, English; Kyle Bella, Computer Science; Zaid Bhujwala, Computer Science; Maegan Biscia, Psychology; Andrew Bonadio, Art; Alison Booth, Art; Miranda Brantner, Accounting; Jacqueline Brett, Health Promotion Studies; Bryan Caiazzo, Management Information Systems; Mauro Campoverde, Spanish; Carlos Cardenas, Biology; Erika Cardenas, Psychology; Christopher Cardinale, Justice & Law Administration; Anthony Carrasco, Computer Science; Richard Carrasco, Computer Science; Rebecca Cassavechia, Nursing; Joseph Champagne, Accounting; Emma Chapman, Exploratory Studies; Wendy Coronel, Management; Cassandra Cortes, Social Work; Tina Costigan, Nursing; Regina Creaney, Nursing; Kelly Criswell, Art; Pamela Cruz Aguirre, Media Arts; Darcy Curillo, Biology; Emilia Dabrowski, Communication; Maya Daley, Musical Theatre; Loren Dasilva, Pre-Nursing; Lundrim Dauti, Finance; Alisha David-Lukas, Communication; Erik David-Lukas, Art; Kathlyn De Oliveira, Health Promotion Studies; Chianny Dejesus, Exploratory Studies; Kristin DiMauro, Communication; Carlos Dos Santos, Psychology; Jean Dos Santos, Marketing; Luana Dossantos, Social Work; Maxwell Durkin, Management; Gabriel Dutra, Nursing; Brendan Dyer, Professional Writing; Lindsey Eanniello, Business Administration; Hunter Eriquez, Psychology; Sean Feibusch, Finance; Christina Felizardo, Biology; Izabella Ferreira, Nursing; Sheree Figueiredo, Psychology; Andrew Figueroa, Computer Science; Alissa Finazzo, Health Promotion Studies; Andrew Fisher, Management; Joshua Fox, Professional Writing; Jessica Gaita, Nursing; Juan Galarza, Management Information Systems; Evelin Garcia, Contract Major; Jon Gaudelli, Communication; Sophia Gaudian, Communication; Sean Geary, Elementary Education; Jordan Gilchrist, Anthropology/Sociology; Jonathan Gonzalez, Social Work; Kyra Grady, Communication; Kristina Grube, Management; Oswaldo Guerra, Elementary Education; Zoila Guevara, Nursing; Carlos Guzman, Accounting; Saquiba Hassan, Health Education; Kyle Hathiramani, Communication; Alexandra Henry, Exploratory Studies, Megan Hermanowski, Social Work; Paul Hetherington; Finance; Micaiah Hill, Social Work; Ashley Japa, Management; Kayla Jessup, Justice & Law Administration; Emily Joseph, Secondary Education; Katherine Joseph, Psychology; Matthew Kaestli, Psychology; Jacqueline Kanuk, Health Education; Allen Keo, Media Arts; Madiha Khan, Chemistry; Gabriella Khoury, Health Promotion Studies; Alexandra King, Liberal Arts; Mackensie King, Mathematics; Sengngy Kouch, Computer Science; Daniel Koveleski, Performance, Classical; Lesley Lema, History; Peter Leone, Health Promotion Studies; Nancy Lim, Accounting; Lisett Lojano, Nursing; Jimena Lozovikas-Garabedian, Social Work; Jennifer Maita, Accounting; Christine Maresca, Professional Writing; Nicholas Maro, Business Administration; Ashley Marques, Management; Gregory Marshall, Justice & Law Administration; Monaliza Martinez–Louzada, Psychology; Ruben Martinho, Business Administration; Guilherme Martins, History; Rodrigo Martins, Psychology; Yashira Matos, Psychology; Michael Medeiros, Professional Writing; Timothy Meksvanh, Chemistry; Danny Men, Computer Science; Donna Men, Accounting; Patrick Mengler, Art; Hunter Merrill, Psychology; Asma’a Miazi, Communication; Alexander Miller, Health Promotion Studies; Amanda Mills, Social Work; Loren Monteiro, Psychology; Galo Moran-Cadme, Nursing; Michael Mosca, Performance, Jazz; John Mudgett, Theatre Arts;Matthew Mullen, Music; Aferdita Murtishi, Accounting; Karim Naba, Mathematics; Kenneth Nguon, Computer Science; Hieu Nguyen, Mathematics; Elizabeth Nhep, Exploratory Studies; Tyler Nolan, Social Work; Allison Noteware, Justice & Law Administration; Allison Novella, Art; Ivan Nunes, Management; Stefanie Nunez, Biology; Albert Oliveira, Exploratory Studies; Bryan Orellana Cajamarca, Computer Science; Carolina Orlandi, Accounting; Clarence Pacete, Social Work; Maria Paredez, Elementary Education; Gloria Pauta Logan Pennarola, Biology; Luis Perdomo, Psychology; Ashley Pereira, Pre-Elementary Education; Stephanie Peterson, English;  Anna Phengsavath, Management Information Systems; Aric-james Prazeres, Justice & Law Administration; Ryan Provenzano, Art; Keith Purdie, Media Arts; Lizbeth Quezada, Pre-Nursing; Gregory Rabito, Political Science; Maribel Ramirez, Justice & Law Administration; Chirag Rana, Management; Nary Rath, Social Work; Hira Raza, Accounting; Matias Razuri, Economics; Cory Redenz, Justice & Law Administration; Michelle Reinoso, Biology; Heather Repko, Health Promotion Studies; Catherine Reyes, Exploratory Studies; Kaaren Ribeiro, Psychology; Grace Robles, Communication; Jocelyn Rodriguez, Exploratory Studies; Leonard Rodriguez, Health Promotion Studies; Christopher Roscia, Management; Emily Rose, Pre-Elementary Education; Jennifer Salazar, Management; Madison Sam, Finance; Amanda Santos, Marketing; Kittikorn Sathong, Finance; Nevean Sayegh, Biology; Taggart Schmidt, Media Arts; Alan Sexton, Marketing; Cristina Siguenza, Media Arts; William Silvia, Psychology; Lloyd Simmons, Secondary Education; Bhadrangi Soni, Art; Andrew Spaulding, Music Education; Chris Spennato, Justice & Law Administration; Austin Spindle, Accounting; Darrion Sprueill, Social Sciences; Jessica Stewart, Justice & Law Administration; Daniel Suquilanda, Biology; Kavya Suresh, Biology; Nicole Swenson, Chemistry; Daniel Tan, Finance;  Julio Cesar Tardim, Justice & Law Administration; Danbury; Amy Telesco, Psychology; Angie Tovar Vanegas, Pre-Elementary Education; Kristy Trotta, Communication; Vanessa Tyrrell, Nursing; Layra Valdes, Biology; Jessica Valverde, Nursing; Taisha Vargas, Exploratory Studies; Karen Velez, Biology; Bharbara Viegas, Justice & Law Administration; Alejandro Villarreal Lopez, Finance; Michael Vitolo, Communication; Rachel Volpe, Elementary Education, Jonathan Wells, Finance; Connie Wong, Nursing; Tyler Wooldridge, Earth & Planetary Science; Sarah Woxholdt, Nursing; Nathia Wray, Exploratory Studies; Zena Wright, Chemistry;  Shreya Yedave, Management Information Systems; Thant Zaw, Accounting

Derby: Milibet Marrero, Nursing

Durham: Mallory Figoras, Music Education

East Granby: Edward Lavoie, Management Information Systems

East Haddam: Alexandra LaFemina, Marketing

East Hartford: Thomas Bates, Accounting; Colleen Cosker, Health Education; Alexandra Mercado, Psychology

East Haven: Jessica Benevento, Music Education; Jocelyn Felten, Pre-Nursing;Alexandra Olinyk, Musical Theatre; Maegan Rodriguez, Psychology; Austin Thornberg, Anthropology/Sociology

East Lyme: Melissa Chen, Pre-Nursing

East Windsor: Kristen Vangasbeck, Nursing

Easton: Paul Canada, Computer Science; Heather Neary, Social Work

Ellington:  Samantha Roberts, Justice & Law Administration

Enfield: Caitlin White, Theatre Arts; Stephenie Zavatsky, Pre-Nursing

Fairfield: Gayle Lautenschlager, Social Work; Alexander Petshaft, Audio & Music Production; Laura Portera, Musical Theatre; Abdul Rahimyar, Mathematics; Abdullah Rahimyar, Management Information Systems

Farmington: Andrea Devoe, Nursing; Julie Luppino, Music Education

Gales Ferry: Elijah Uttley-Rosado, Music Education; Stefanie Wegiel, Pre-Elementary Education

Glastonbury: Adam Dziewaltowski, Meteorology; Briana Rivera, Social Work; Emily Squatrito, Music Education

Goshen: Madison Fecteau, Social Work; Kevin Lettau, English

Greenwich: Camille Alanano, Health Education; Allison Frenz, Business Administration; Sabrina Hanssen, Exploratory Studies; Sandra Morano, Nursing; Concordio Quinamague, Accounting

Groton: Michelle Campbell, Health Promotion Studies

Guilford: Alexandra Korik, Nursing

Haddam: Alex Nizet, Audio & Music Production

Hamden: William Brennan, Performance, Jazz; Brittany Needham, Health Education; Brittney Sampson, Psychology; Lamar Smith, Professional Writing

Hartford: Toni-Kae Johnson, Social Work; Dat Nguyen, Nursing; Nashaly Olivieri, Social Work; Arriadne Sykes, Psychology

Harwinton: Joseph Calabrese, Theatre Arts; David Zahacewski, Theatre Arts

Kent: Timothy Bauer, Marketing; Spencer Gerowe, Management; Britta Kallstrom, Professional Writing; Bentley Lewis, Performance, Jazz; Garrett Vanvalkenburg, Audio & Music Production

Lakeville: Olivia Geiger, Psychology; Alison Konow, Social Work

Lisbon: Emma Lotreck, Music Education

Litchfield: Gabrielle DeVito, Social Work; Marissa Kent, Social Work

Madison: Jason Burk, Media Arts

Manchester: Alexandra Cichon, Psychology; Brendan Hughes, Communication; Eric Simmons, Audio & Music Production

Meriden: Jillian Caillouette, Musical Theatre; Nicole Carrozza, Psychology; Kyle Frederick, Exploratory Studies; Sage Kilbourn, English; Jonathan Noxon, Audio & Music Production; Jasmin Nunez, Psychology; Clarissa Rios, Psychology; Austin Schmidt, Music Education; Jessica Stanley, Music Education; Destiny West, Biology

Middlebury: Laura Gaynor, Health Promotion Studies; Robin Snodgrass, Social Work; Ashley Tokarz, Social Work

Middletown: Sasha Brown, Musical Theatre; Celina Kestecher, Musical Theatre; Adrianna Spada, Pre-Nursing

Milford: Monica Bello, Pre-Nursing; Rachel Bradeen, Nursing; Maxwell Caserta, Music Education; Christopher Cochrane, Performance, Jazz; Karina Escobar, Biology; Shayna Marable, Justice & Law Administration; Julia Roth, Pre-Nursing; Timothy Speer, Justice & Law Administration; Jordyn Visco, Health Promotion Studies; Mackenzie Wishart, Mathematics

Milldale: Emily Sargent, Musical Theatre

Monroe: Kelly Bodnar, Management Information Systems; Abigail Defeo, Accounting; Samantha Garcia, Exploratory Studies; Jesse Kendler, Management Information Systems; Phoebe Malachowski-Ciotti, Biology; Jack McCandless, English; Kyle O’Malley, Nursing; Jessica Orzechowski, Exploratory Studies; Kayla Porricelli, Communication; Samantha Post, Professional Writing; Corey Stepeck, Social Work; Emily Swift, Art; Matthew Ulman, Accounting; Ralph Venezia, Mathematics; Kyle Walsh, Pre-Secondary Education; Briana Wright, Justice & Law Administration

Morris: Lauren Coy, Nursing

Mystic: Andrew Fogarty, Management

Naugatuck: Valerie Adomaitis, Psychology; William Alldredge, Communication; Rachel Bohuski, Elementary Education; Alana Branch, Professional Writing; Jessica Butler, Nursing; Megan Cancelliere, Social Work; Olivia Conforti, Music Education; Jeffrey Hensley, Justice & Law Administration; Megan Major, Justice & Law Administration; Karine Melo, Business Administration; Michael Newman, Performance, Classical; Jordan Perna, Justice & Law Administration; Genevieve Rimkoski, Nursing; Brunella Trotta, Psychology; Jordan Tulley, Music Education.

New Britain: Michelle Dingwell, Health Promotion Studies; Cathryn Jordan, Performance, Classical; Joshua Yopp, Marketing

New Canaan: Edward Morley, Media Arts

New Fairfield: Sidita Alimi, Accounting; Nicholas Arne, Performance, Jazz; Kyle Avery, Contract Major; Arianna Azzi, Management; Brian Bacon, Computer Science; Alexandra Baum, Health Promotion Studies; Alexa Brunner, Elementary Education; Matthew Busse, Contract Major; Brandon Cabral, Justice & Law Administration; William Callahan, Computer Science; Bridget Carroll, Secondary Education; Tyler Cerlich, Pre-Nursing; Steven Christiansen, Finance; Margaret Cleary, Nursing; Dominick Confreda, Business Administration; Dillon Damiano, Health Promotion Studies; Alyssa Del Giorno, Psychology; Karalyn Demos, Art; Meghan Dipisa, Accounting; Despina Drougas, Nursing; Saoirse Dunne, Health Promotion Studies; Robert Elliott, Management; Anthony Eschner, Justice & Law Administration; Nikki Escobar, Social Work; Kelly Fernand, Professional Writing; Tina Franqueira, Social Work; Gabrielle Frulla, Professional Writing; Alexander Giuliano, Earth & Planetary Science; Eric Giuliano, Nursing; Ashley Horton, Exploratory Studies; Michael Iadarola, Management; Jennifer Justiniano, Pre-Nursing; Nicole Justiniano, Secondary Education; Lauren Lamancusa, Psychology; Meaghan Maher, Nursing; Thea Martin, Nursing; Michael McColgan, Justice & Law Administration; Alexis McDonough, Accounting; Lauren Moore, Pre-Elementary Education; Cody Morris, Accounting; Samantha Nappi, Nursing; Nathaniel Nisly, Chemistry; Levon Ofgang, Performance, Classical; Michael O’Sullivan, Justice & Law Administration; Rachel Peet, Exploratory Studies; Tiffany Piela, Exploratory Studies; Elizabeth Power, Elementary Education; Kaitlyn Powers, Psychology; Frank Rapaccioli, Accounting; Andrea Rios, Art; Heather Rosenblatt, Biology; Jack Ruppert, Exploratory Studies; Allison Salzo, Exploratory Studies; Rebecca Sargeant, Communication; Brittany Schappach, Biology; Matthew Schiavo, Economics; Theresa Scott, Justice & Law Administration; Gabrielle Selino, Nursing; Kristen Sheehan, Communication; Shelby Simpson, Management; Niles Spaulding, Audio & Music Production; Cassetta Stanziano, Professional Writing; Michael Tsiames, Audio & Music Production; Brittany Wahoviak, Psychology;Devyn Whiting, Social Work; Erika Wixted, Health Education; Isaac Ohring, Performance, Classical; Ashley Busse, Management

New Haven: Marissa Bryant, Social Work; Ivelisse Hernandez, Exploratory Studies; Jasmine Lewis, Social Work; Brianna Walker, Art

New London: Noah  Todd, Theatre Arts

New Milford: Maxwell Alexander, Communication; Amber Andrews, Nursing; Kaitlyn Appley, Social Work; Julie Barone, Accounting; Jordan Bass, Psychology; Jenna Benvenuti, Pre-Nursing; Ian Boisvert, American Studies; Mackenzie Brinckerhoff, Nursing; Kevin Bun, Liberal Arts; Clarissa Burch, Elementary Education; Justice Burch, Social Work; Rebecca Burton, Media Arts; Mercedes Caceres, Anthropology/Sociology; Timothy Cahill, Marketing; Justin Carneiro, Art; Alissa Carrozza, Secondary Education; Charlotte Chauvin, Management; Emily Chauvin, Professional Writing; Caroline Chaves, Marketing; Emma Cianci, Social Work; Nicholas Cianciolo, Accounting; Cody Clark, History; Ryan Courtney, Theatre Arts; Emma Crowcroft, Art; Chelsea Cypher, Social Work; Taylor Daniels, Psychology; James D’Ascoli, Justice & Law Administration; Lawrence Davis, Performance, Jazz; Daniel Denison, Justice & Law Administration; Dawna Denison, Marketing; Hannah Dieterle, Communication; Sean Doenias, Health Education; Valaree DonFrancesco, Professional Writing; Leah Donohue, English; Jakub Drazkowski, Management; Amanda Eng, Justice & Law Administration; Erin Farley, Social Work; Audrey Feigin, Biology; Alexandria Flaherty, Nursing; Kathryn Flanagan, Biology; Elizabeth French, Management; Zoe Gluck, Political Science; Marilyn Hart, Social Work; Valerie Heinonen, Communication; Jessica Hogenauer, Health Promotion Studies; Kyle Jette, Management; Meredith Jones, Social Work; Devyn Keeler, Nursing; Taryssa Kilian, Contract Major; Maranda Kimberly, Elementary Education; Stephen Kipp, Secondary Education; Kyle Kozlowski, Accounting; Kayla Krafick, Nursing; Brody Lennon, Exploratory Studies; Li Ting Lin, Psychology; Li Zhi Lin, Marketing; Megan Lisee, Nursing; Jesse Longo, Art; Tiana Lungo, Biology; Jonathan MacGovern, Justice & Law Administration; Nikki Malhi, Accounting; Anthony Martarella, Exploratory Studies; Madisyn Mazik, Psychology; Taylor McBreairty, Management; Kevin McSherry, Management; Joshua Meach, Accounting; Jessica Melendez, Psychology; Jaclyn Mercer, Musical Theatre; Victoria Meskill, Theatre Arts; Evan Mills, Psychology; Alex Mondaca, Art; Briana Morrissey, Marketing; Marybeth Mota, Marketing; Jacqueline Mulligan, English; Robert Murray, History; Douglas Nadig, Elementary Education; Sean Nuremberg, Psychology; Diana Orozco Morato, English; Kimberly Palmer, Art; Nora Paparo, Social Work; Kiara Pereira, English; Katherine Pilgrim, Marketing; Tyler Poeti, Spanish; Zachary Prastine, Justice & Law Administration; Pranav Razdan, Media Arts; Marisa Reifschneider, Psychology; Elizabeth Rice, Nursing; Kaitlyn Robinson, Accounting; Meghan Roche, Nursing; Tatiana Rodriguez, Business Administration; Kailyn Schuster, Pre-Nursing; Jaclyn Servillo, Secondary Education; Dane Shaw, Justice & Law Administration; Amelia Shay, Health Promotion Studies; Karanjit Singh, Management Information Systems; Richard Soyak, Management; Samantha Spock, Professional Writing; Matthew Stephen, Art; Melanie Talmadge, Health Promotion Studies; Meghan Timan, Elementary Education; David Toth, Music Education; Ashley Turner, Social Work; Fabiola Venegas, Management

New Preston: Elliott Bogue, English; Dylan Schiesel, Accounting

Newington: Brendan Crowley, Justice & Law Administration; Marina Davila, Justice & Law Administration; Meaghan Gustafson, Nursing; Nataliya Kloyzner, Pre-Nursing; Heather Pizzoferrato, Nursing

Newtown: Victoria Arbour, Professional Writing; Christopher Arnone, Biology; Rachel Barago, Management; Brian Birdsell, Management; Matthew Campbell, Business Administration; Julia Clarke, Marketing; Emily Davis, Exploratory Studies; Jasmyn Discordia, Psychology; Emily Dufner, Marketing; Liia Elken, Health Promotion Studies; Markus Elken, Professional Writing; Mason Flynn, Health Education; Katherine Fossum, Chemistry; Casey French, Justice & Law Administration; Brandon Gesualdi, Marketing; Kendyl Harmeling, History; Phoebe Hart, Art; Renee Henriques, Social Work; Carly Iwanicki, Art; Dylan Jones, Accounting; Annemarie LaRussa, Theatre Arts; Amanda LoCascio, Psychology; Jacob Locorotondo, Communication; Abigail Odams, Professional Writing; Kaylee Perrone, Justice & Law Administration; Jessica Plouffe, Psychology; Robin Rockwell, Music Education; Steven Rollo, Computer Science; Allison Silkowski, Nursing; Matthew Spencer, Performance, Jazz; Roland Stephen, Finance; Natalie Svanda, Communication; Joseph Tether, Computer Science; Matthew Villamana, Justice & Law Administration

Niantic: Serena Valentin, Music Education

North Haven: Michael Battista, Musical Theatre; James Morcaldi, Performance, Classical

Northford: Amanda Megill, Art; Kayla Nowak, Health Promotion Studies

Norwalk: Bruna Alves, Management Information Systems; Johanna Augustin, Pre-Secondary Education; Nicole Bonanni, Psychology; Maeve Bustell, Psychology; Fairidi Galicia-Roman, Marketing; Jenna Gentile, Health Promotion Studies; Genesis Hernandez, Exploratory Studies;

Jessica Joseph, Professional Writing; Devin Kalal, Exploratory Studies; Joshua Kleinwaks, History; Anna Kwok, Nursing; Farrah Marin, Social Work; Brittany Matthews, Social Sciences; Kristen Muller, Musical Theatre; Megan O’Callaghan, Musical Theatre; Rebecca Pisano, History; Nadia Schriel, Performance, Classical; Charles Tinnen, Performance, Jazz

Norwich: Rachel Rossier, Art; Zachery Rubin, Management

Oakville: Randal Thomas, Social Work; Drake Allegrini, Political Science; Jennifer Bavone, Musical Theatre; Rebecca Bavone, Psychology; Kelsie Gorman, Justice & Law Administration; Laura Medina, Nursing; Karina Sorensen, Art

Old Greenwich: Laura Barnaby, Social Work; Cristian Fitzgerald, Media Arts

Old Saybrook: Daniel Rehberg, Music Education

Orange: Kevin Durkee, Musical Theatre; Dennis Flanagan, Justice & Law Administration; Gabrielle Gambardella, Elementary Education; Andrew Gusciora, Theatre Arts; Avery Jones, Audio & Music Production; Rebecca Norton, Biology; Jenna Pisano, Elementary Education; Molly Ronan, Political Science; Steven Wasserman, Media Arts

Oxford: Amy Cote, Music Education; Haley Dauerty, Social Work; Brennen Diaz, American Studies; Shehla Kiyani, Management; Brittney Romagna, Psychology; Megan Silversey, Communication; Jessica Zajkowski, Pre-Nursing

Plainville: Kyle Camerato, Music Education

Plymouth: Collin Brown, Finance

Portland: Michaela Paternostro, Exploratory Studies; John Rosano, History

Preston: Grace Haulotte, Music Education

Prospect: Jessica Brown, Nursing; Eric Gomez, Musical Theatre; Tyla Johnson, Psychology; David Jonikas, Theatre Arts; Vigan Pacuku, Communication; Anthony Ross, Social Work

Redding: Jesse Beatty, Media Arts; Jessica Greco, Psychology; Lauren Heinz, Management; Ronald Kwiatkowski, Communication; Jacob Mars, Professional Writing; John Neumann, Economics; Sophia Pizzo, Professional Writing; Sky Saraceni, Psychology; Anna Tritchonis, Management; Grace Urban, Health Promotion Studies

Ridgefield: Sarah Baldwin, Elementary Education; Samuel Behymer, Psychology; Aaron Campos, Accounting; Clarissa Campos, Biology; Ciara Carruthers, Exploratory Studies; Christopher Cruz, Nursing; Emily Gaeta, Nursing; Emma Giorgio, Musical Theatre; Tyler Goff, Music Education; Alanna Hill, Communication; Kelley Ho, Exploratory Studies; Joseph Hudson, Accounting; Stephen Johnston, Justice & Law Administration; Taylor Keating, Psychology; Asha Krista, Elementary Education; Thomas Kulo, History; Gabrielle Mazzilli, Communication; Jae Hak Oh, Chemistry; Nicholas Palazzo, Accounting; Shaina Provey, Social Work; Noemi Salas, Accounting; John Salzbrunn, Management; Jennifer Schaller, Accounting; Lynn Schoenbeck, History; Harry Smolin, Media Arts; Josephine Sorena, Communication; William Stanley, Computer Science; Erica Stevens, Professional Writing; Meaghan Szentkuti, Biology; Lauren Tango, Media Arts; Aidan Walsh, Finance; Ching Ching Wong, Exploratory Studies

Rocky Hill: Samantha Anthony, Nursing; Celia Cheyney, Elementary Education

Roxbury: Kayley Bresson, Health Promotion Studies; Allison Drzal, Health Promotion Studies

Salem: Natalie Andrew, Music Education

Sandy Hook: Marc Bonacci, Management; Dayna Briante, Exploratory Studies; Mary Carbonell, Management; Stefanie Carr, Theatre Arts; Erika Corner, Pre-Elementary Education; Matilda Dean, Pre-Nursing; Joseph DeVellis, Theatre Arts; Dominick Fedak, Health Promotion Studies; Caitlin Fitz Gerald, Social Work; Matthew Kinic, Management; Peiyi Li, Pre-Nursing; John Locke, Pre-Nursing; Shannon Lynch, Pre-Nursing; Christina Midlik, Art; Catherine O’Grady, Social Work; Jennifer O’Grady, Social Work; Cory Pineau, Computer Science; Katherine Rosenschein, Nursing; Mark Scheunemann, Management; Michelle Spanedda, Communication; Sarah Swansiger, Exploratory Studies; Amanda Vitti, Contract Major

Seymour: Kathleen Cass, Nursing; Samuel Cournoyer, Music; Abigail Lynch, Nursing; Alicia Maloney, Secondary Education; Kimberly Tirita, Accounting; Alaina Zsampar, Pre-Nursing

Shelton: Yasmin Abdel-Hack, Justice & Law Administration; Javier Chiluisa Jimenez, Exploratory Studies; Charlotte Falaguerra, Professional Writing; Hal Haller, Finance; Ryan Hamme, Performance, Jazz; Christopher Innaco, Computer Science; Steven Kandro, Justice & Law Administration; Keelyn Kekac, Pre-Nursing; Maxwell Kintner, Business Administration; Leah Lavin, Pre-Nursing; Qin Lin, Accounting; Kristin Markarian, Social Work; Carrie McLaughlin, Social Work; Rachel Merriam, Performance, Jazz; Erika Sabovik, Exploratory Studies; Paul Salley, Justice & Law Administration; Iryna Sanchez, Management; Rebecca Sheik, Marketing; Amy Sheldon, Exploratory Studies; Daniel Sherman, Psychology; Colleen Toole, Music Education; Danielle Wandel, Secondary Education; Jonathan Wilson, Accounting; Sarah Wright, History; Taylor Wright, Psychology; Shae Zalenski, Anthropology/Sociology; Skye Zalenski, Biology

Sherman: Haley Argiento, Health Promotion Studies; Peter Arnold, Biology; Dakota Casarella, Accounting; Kyle Coughlin, Secondary Education; Shea Coughlin, Musical Theatre; Griffin Decaro, Health Promotion Studies; Catrina Derby, Communication; Kathleen Morrissey, Nursing; Amanda Webber, Pre-Elementary Education

Simsbury: Samantha Almonte, Marketing; Brittany Bibeau, Exploratory Studies; Thomas Polizzi, Performance, Jazz

Somers: Nicholas Gray, Pre-Nursing; Francesco Rinaldi, Pre-Nursing

South Windsor: Anthony Asmar, Justice & Law Administration; Kaitlyn Labonte, Social Work; Sebastian Milluzzo, Audio & Music Production; Shannon Thompson, Health Promotion Studies

Southbury: Jonathan Bedosky, History; Lauren Bell, Theatre Arts; Isabella Bunosso, Professional Writing; Caileen Connolly, Justice & Law Administration; Nicholas Dawson,  Political Science; Michelle DeVellis, Psychology; Lindsey Englander, Pre-Elementary Education; Johnna Fettinger, Theatre Arts; Daniel Heetmann, Management; Arbes Klenja, Accounting; Travis Maas, Nursing; Heidi Ohngemach, Music Education; Michael Paterno, Accounting; Jordan Polvere, Chemistry; Simon Schick, Contract Major; Alexis Surovy, Art

Southington: Ashley Christensen, Management; Danielle Kaminsky, Psychology; Bryson Teel, Audio & Music Production

Stamford: Daniel Arias Vivas, Spanish; Patricia Bouchard, Accounting; Vanessa Caphanac, Social Work; Victoria Gelling, Theatre Arts; Melanie Jones, Music Education; Sasan Maramkhah, Finance; Julia Matusiewicz, Music Education; Erika Metrey, English; Ronald Mitchev, Computer Science; Mia Wilson, Social Work

Stonington: Shane Manley, Theatre Arts

Stratford: Daisy Aguilar, Health Promotion Studies; Bertha Barrios, Exploratory Studies; Elmar Barrios, Pre-Nursing; Madelin Barrios, Nursing; Katie Chantlos, Exploratory Studies; Jamari Daniels, Social Work; Kelly Farrell, Music Education; Wendell Grajeda, Finance; Kathryn Hima, Nursing; Ryan Jepsen, Theatre Arts; Zakiya Jones, Social Work; Troy Jordan, Exploratory Studies; Kathleen Kelly, Communication; Suzanne Mozzi, Psychology; Brodey Ott, English; Claudia Regensburger, Accounting; Kaitlyn Schuessler, Music Education; Alexia Smith, English; Genesis Torres, Exploratory Studies; Maria Volonte, Anthropology/Sociology

Suffield: Kathryn Roy, Finance

Thomaston: Ruby Cantoni, Art; Claire Gaudette, Theatre Arts; George LaChance, Secondary Education; Brendan Pronovost, Marketing; Frank Romanelli, Justice & Law Administration; Thomas Schaefer, Justice & Law Administration

Tolland: Thomas Day, Health Promotion Studies; Eric Gottier, Meteorology

Torrington: Jasmine Bailey, Audio & Music Production; Adam Fuoco, Business Administration; Courtney Magruder, Management; Melanie Mangco, Finance

Trumbull: Alexandra Allyn, Musical Theatre; Sarah Angelo, Psychology; Olympia Bordelon, Social Sciences; Sandra Brenha, Marketing; Anthony Caldarone, Accounting; Nathan Clift, Musical Theatre; Julie Curullo, Justice & Law Administration; Camron Davis, Nursing; Jason Keane, Theatre Arts; Trevor Knight, Pre-Secondary Education

Unionville: Stefan Izydorczak, Musical Theatre; Paige McGovern, Communication

Vernon/Rockville: Tashai Price, Justice & Law Administration; Christian Wheeler, Business Administration

Wallingford: Katherine Robison, Music Education; Austin Scelzo, Music Education; Tiffany Shortsleeve, Communication; Victoria Wall, Musical Theatre

Warren: Peter Dance, Justice & Law Administration; Cassandra Frisbie, Exploratory Studies; Brian Murphy, Justice & Law Administration; Auguste Sachse-Skidd, Psychology; Kerri Stolle, Elementary Education

Washington Depot: Rachel Genua, Exploratory Studies

Waterbury: Katherine Abreu, Psychology; Malenis Acevedo, Social Work; Sharif Ahmed, Management Information Systems; Lisa Araujo, Nursing; DeAnna Aurio, Health Education; Genita Balkissoon, Nursing; Kimberly Bournival, Nursing; Stephanie Brown, Theatre Arts; Arta Celik, Psychology; Mayra Cruz, Social Work; Gina Digiovancarlo, Professional Writing; Shaniqua Dillard, Communication; Emily Drewry, Secondary Education; Carli Facondini, Nursing; James Fitch, Media Arts; Molly Gallagher, Pre-Nursing; Santa Gonzalez, Media Arts; Terrah Harris, Social Work; Shavonna Humbles, Nursing; Shazia Husain, Social Work; Natashia Johnson, Justice & Law Administration; Evelyn Leon, Nursing; Voltan Lipo, Accounting; John Lisevick, Political Science; Maria Lopez, Social Work; Sydney McIldowie, Media Arts; Christopher McNellis, Audio & Music Production; Rosemary Minkler, Audio & Music Production; Ndidi Nolisa, Psychology; Dea Ozuni, Justice & Law Administration; Vinit Patel, Computer Science; Dominique Place, Social Work; Bresny Recio, Biology; Krysteena Rodriguez, Nursing; Krysta Scriven, Professional Writing; Charles Sheehey, Finance; Samantha Silva, Social Work; Sarah Tsimbidaros, Social Work; Sydney Varick, Theatre Arts; Britney Vecca, Nursing; Michelle Victory, Social Work

Waterford: Adam Howard, Audio & Music Production; Jonathan Thomas, Audio & Music Production

Watertown: Holly Bly, Health Promotion Studies; Matthew Daddona, Finance; Tyler DiFelice, Justice & Law Administration; Tyler Fac, Business Administration; Shannon McFarland, Biology; Rachael Pavanel, Nursing; Lyndsey Rizk, Elementary Education; Peter Ryan, Music Education; Julia Stevenson, Psychology; Alison Walker, Justice & Law Administration

West Cornwall: Kylie Jacobs, Elementary Education; Jessica Leslie, Art; Jonah Whiteside, Biology

West Hartford: Michael D’Arcy, Psychology; Kristen Williams, Communication

West Haven: Waverly Brim, Biology; Jake Capelli, Theatre Arts; Mykelle Coleman, Psychology; Tariana Ebron, Management; Howard Powell, Theatre Arts; Jennifer Wilson, Musical Theatre

West Redding: Tre Gause, Health Promotion Studies

Weston: Ilmie Dovoljani, Art; Ramazan Dovoljani, Art

Westport: Lazaro Alvarado, Art; John McDonnell, Psychology

Wilton: Carole Allers, Psychology; Joseph Blake, Computer Science; Joseph Conway, Economics; Stephen Prior, Accounting; Helen Roberts, Social Sciences; Andrew Rozario, Finance; Daisy Rozario, Marketing; Brian Sweeney, Professional Writing

Windsor: Demetri Chambers, Accounting; Janae Miller, Health Promotion Studies; Alaina Mueller, Musical Theatre

Windsor Locks: Connor Hotchkin, Exploratory Studies

Winsted: Kaylah Leonard, Social Sciences

Wolcott: Thomas Bergamo, Musical Theatre; Kaelee Collins, Communication; Matthew Collins, History; Julia Giattino, Music Education

Woodbridge: Jake Keylock, Justice & Law Administration

OTHER STATES

MASSACHUSETTS

Beverly: Nelson Allen, Audio & Music Production

Hanson: Brandon Richardi, Theatre Arts

Sandwich: Jaclyn Smith, Elementary Education

Somerville: Kathiana Monestime, Health Promotion Studies

South Easton: Melissa Krim, Psychology

NEVADA

Fallon: Cady Cordes, Nursing

NEW JERSEY

Belvidere: Joelle Tshudy, Musical Theatre

Hillsborough: Erica Bower, Meteorology

NEW YORK

Batavia: Hannah Dunlap, Marketing

Beacon: Noelle Testa, Social Work

Brewster: Jennette Brown, Exploratory Studies; Abigail Bueti, Theatre Arts; Jared Hunter, Psychology; Daniel Morris, Psychology; Quinn Ochoa-Morales, English; Conor Walsh, Exploratory Studies; Robert Weinberg, Justice & Law Administration

Carmel: Olivia Murray, Music Education; Segal Siri-Princz, Psychology; Callie Sorrento, Music Education

Chappaqua: Alix Zipperman, Pre-Elementary Education

Dover Plains: Bruce Carman, Management

Glenford: Sabrina Mason, Audio & Music Production

Highland: Julia Purdy, Theatre Arts; Victoria Purdy, Theatre Arts

Holmes: Erika Wahlers, Music Education; Jessica Wahlers, Music Education

Hopewell Junction: Brittney Lanza, Health Promotion Studies; Allison Oakley, Health Promotion Studies

Katonah: Joanna Mazzella, Psychology

Mahopac: Gwendolyn Banta, Psychology; Maria de Quadros, Theatre Arts; Christopher Fragano, Meteorology; Ashley Green, Psychology; Samantha Testa, Justice & Law Administration; John Ward, Finance; Nicole Ward, Pre-Nursing

Manorville: Matthew Kane, Exploratory Studies; Christian Sparacino, Business Administration

New Hamburg: Amanda Ludwig, Health Promotion Studies

Patterson: Angelica Jara, Music; Marcus Pettigrew-Edgren, Biology; Zachary Schroeder,   Exploratory Studies; Kristina Verde, Business Administration

Pawling: Michelle Bissett, Biology

Poughkeepsie: Michaela Damore, Accounting; Nicole Danna, Social Work

Poughquag: Courtney Kurkela, Health Promotion Studies; Jancy Sherwood, Mathematics; Thomas Swetz, Musical Theatre

Somers: John Ferretti, Theatre Arts

South Salem: Tyler Dunlap, Exploratory Studies

Troy: Mary Casey, Art

Wappingers Falls: Colin Gallaher, Musical Theatre; Tyler Gallaher, Musical Theatre; George Pacacha, Finance

Yorktown Heights: Stephanie Guzman, Accounting; Jessica Schobel, Health Promotion Studies

RHODE ISLAND

Cumberland: Lauren Crowley, Justice & Law Administration

SOUTH CAROLINA

Bluffton: Alec Iacovelli, Marketing

VERMONT

Brattleboro: Samantha Van Nostrand, Health Promotion Studies

Essex Junction: Ethan Benton, Music Education

VIRGINIA

Fredericksburg: Ashley Winner, Exploratory Studies

OTHER COUNTRIES

CHINA

Hong Kong: Wing Chi Fung, Business Administration

FINLAND

Jyvaskyla: Julia Toivonen, Management

SPAIN

Barcelona: Guisla Tubau Campuzano, Psychology

SWEDEN

Hjalteby: Johanna Gustafsson, Political Science

For more information, contact the Office of University Relations at (203) 837-8486.