WCSU January and May 2011 undergraduate degrees

DANBURY, CONN—Western Connecticut State University will confer undergraduate degrees upon the following students at its 113th annual commencement ceremony at 10:30 a.m. on Sunday, May 22, in the Westside Athletic Complex stadium on the university's Westside campus, 43 Lake Ave. Extension in Danbury.

 

Students eligible to receive undergraduate degrees in January 2011

Name City & State Degree Major
Zachary Storey Ann Arbor, MI BA Anthropology/Sociology
Justine DiMaria Bantam, CT BA History
Joseph Fiege Beacon, NY BBA Finance
Allisa Hiland Beacon, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Christina Bell Beacon Falls, CT BS Elem Ed/English
Katherine Asselin Bethel, CT BA Communication
Brittany Bergstrom Bethel, CT BA Social Sciences
Michael Pisano Bethel, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Alexis Szegedy Bethel, CT BA Mathematics
Carl Vilardi Bethel, CT BA History
Zachary Whitlock Bethel, CT BS Music Education
Adam Gooley Bloomfield, CT BA Psychology
Caitlin Phypers Brewster, NY BA Music
Anthony Santora Brewster, NY BA Theatre Arts
Natalya Alatortseva Bridgeport, CT BA Art
Lionel Assie Bridgeport, CT BA Communication
Deanna Johnson Bridgeport, CT BBA Management
Joshua Murphy Bridgewater, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
David Nunnally Bridgewater, CT BA History
Andrew Aiello Brookfield, CT BA Biology
Alaina Cordeiro Brookfield, CT BS Elem Ed/Psychology
Joshua Durkin Brookfield, CT BA Professional Writing
David Hoogenboom Brookfield, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Alexander Hunter Brookfield, CT BBA Management
Timothy McCloskey Brookfield, CT BA Communication
Gregory Milne Brookfield, CT BBA Accounting
Lauren Pascoa Brookfield, CT BA Communication
Michael Perrone Brookfield, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Matthew Polito Brookfield, CT BA Professional Writing
William Smith Brookfield, CT BBA Marketing
Lindsay Brasche Burlington, CT BA Biology
Irene Pawliczko Carmel, NY BBA Finance
Jennifer Rota Carmel, NY BA Psychology
Christopher Petrucci Cheshire, CT BBA Accounting
Lisa Rivers Cheshire, CT BBA Marketing
Jeannine Signorelli Clintondale, NY BBA Interactive Marketing
Dana Michie Commack, NY BA Mathematics
Robert Cardinale Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Rachel Davenport Danbury, CT BA Media Arts
Peter Dvornek Danbury, CT BBA Finance
Michael Feda Danbury, CT BA Political Science
Robyn Gallagher Danbury, CT BA Mathematics
Lauren Gillingham Danbury, CT BS Elem Ed/History
Matthew Glaberman Danbury, CT BA Political Science
David Glynn Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Christopher Gonzalez Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Steven Greenstein Danbury, CT BA Computer Science
Brianne Guyton Danbury, CT BBA Interactive Marketing
Blake Irving Danbury, CT BA English
Catherine Jacocks Danbury, CT BA Professional Writing
Marina Kao Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Dima Kasaji Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Jessica Lowe Danbury, CT BS Elem Ed/History
Michael Olson Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Cristalba Paulino Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Stephen Pohlot Danbury, CT BA Biology
Omar Polanco Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Sarah Quell Danbury, CT BA Biology
Jessica Ramirez Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Jeremy Rawson Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Carey Roberts Danbury, CT BA Art
Kathleen Ross Danbury, CT BA History
Samantha Sabbagh Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Nicole Santos Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Tracey Scalzo Danbury, CT BS Elem Ed/History
Fernanda Scott Danbury, CT BBA Marketing
Walmir Sena Danbury, CT BBA Marketing
Terence Sheehan Danbury, CT BA Biology
David Sirin Danbury, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Marie Starnes Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Guy Sullaway Danbury, CT BBA Management
Matthew Taylor Danbury, CT BA History
Colleen Tierney Danbury, CT BA History
Andrew Wetmore Danbury, CT BA History
Peter Whalen Danbury, CT BBA Management
Jacqueline Malecki Darien, CT BA Biology
Andrew Kosiba Dudley, MA BA Music
Yasmine Saad East Granby, CT BBA Management
William Milvae Enfield, CT BA Psychology
Christopher Felman-Merced Fairfield, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
William Fitzpatrick Fairfield, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Phong Nguyen Fairfield, CT BBA Marketing
Raquel Pena Gales Ferry, CT BS Elem Ed/History
Caitlin Murphy Greenwich, CT BBA Management
Whitney Carter Hamden, CT BA Social Work
Lindsey Malmborg Hawleyville, CT BBA Marketing
Brandon Lagueux Kensington, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Kaysa Cruse Kent, CT BBA Management
Dezarhae Hymes Kingston, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Shane Higgins Madison, CT BBA Management
Shannon Burdick Meriden, CT BA Communication
Dave Alley Middlebury, CT BA Music
Harold Olcese Middlebury, CT BA History
Cherie Bragg Milford, CT BA History
Jeffrey Gordon Milford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Ashley Lynch Milford, CT BA Communication
Matthew Mezick Milford, CT BBA Management
William Rick Milford, CT BBA Management
Katie Bodnar Monroe, CT BBA Accounting
David Celini Monroe, CT BA Biology
Dana Fillippino Monroe, CT BA Biology
Brooke Larsen Monroe, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
David Lazariuk Monroe, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Jessica Murphy Monroe, CT BA Art
Stephanie Silveira Monroe, CT BS Elem Ed/Mathematics
Terrance Stroz Monroe, CT BA Communication
Heather Barbuto Naugatuck, CT BA History
Catherine Beard Naugatuck, CT BA American Studies - History
Laura Becker New Fairfield, CT BA Psychology
Kristen Benzinger New Fairfield, CT BA Psychology
Ming Chan New Fairfield, CT BBA Interactive Marketing
Jesse Daniels New Fairfield, CT BA Computer Science
Sarah De Souza New Fairfield, CT BA Political Science
Lina Finazzo New Fairfield, CT AS Liberal Arts
Lawrence Hallock New Fairfield, CT BS Meteorology
Kyle Kolbig New Fairfield, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Catherine Nathans New Fairfield, CT BA History
Eric Poellot New Fairfield, CT BBA Finance
Katherine Alberto New Milford, CT BA Spanish
Daniel Allen New Milford, CT BBA Management
Matthew Barringer New Milford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Christine Bello New Milford, CT BBA Marketing
John Caceci New Milford, CT BA Media Arts
Martine Colepaugh New Milford, CT BA Psychology
Rebeca Csicsay New Milford, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Christine DiGiacomo New Milford, CT BBA Management
Ana Garcia-Blasquez New Milford, CT BBA Accounting
Erin Gilbert New Milford, CT BS Elem Ed/History
Elizabeth Heffernan New Milford, CT BA Psychology
Margaret Helbig New Milford, CT BA Social Sciences
Stephen Martirano New Milford, CT AS Liberal Arts
Jennifer Petersen New Milford, CT BS Elem Ed/English
Courtney Pietropaolo New Milford, CT BA Biology
Barbara Selvaggi New Milford, CT AS Liberal Arts
Alexandria Slupatchuk New Milford, CT BS Elem Ed/Mathematics
Keith Smolka New Milford, CT BBA Accounting
Jason Street New Milford, CT BBA Finance
Jessica Ursini New Milford, CT BA Psychology
Derek Villani New Milford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Harrison Waldrop New Milford, CT BA Art
Candice Ellison New Preston, CT BA History
Ryan Barry Newtown, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Jacqueline Melycher Newtown, CT BS Elem Ed/American Studies
Laurel Nosal Newtown, CT BBA Marketing
Truyen Au Norwalk, CT BBA Finance
Eleni Koukides Norwalk, CT BA Professional Writing
Lazaros Papadopoulos Norwalk, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Jose Otero Norwich, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Shane Edgley Oakdale, CT BBA Marketing
Brittany Robinson Oakdale, CT BA Psychology
Melanie Finke Oakville, CT BA History
James Nevins Ossining, NY BA Communication
Stephen Benzon Oxford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Jennifer Matthies Patterson, NY BA Psychology
Nicholas Blanda Pawcatuck, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Matthew Saraceno Plainville, CT BA Communication
Matthew Gray Plantsville, CT BA Professional Writing
Kerri Milstein Pleasant Valley, NY BA Psychology
Matthew Edsall Prospect, CT BBA Marketing
Matthew Billett Redding, CT BA Communication
Andres Ariza Ridgefield, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Darya Pneva Ridgefield, CT BA Theatre Arts
Elise Smith Ridgefield, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Lindsey Sullivan Roxbury, CT BS Elem Ed/English
Scott Buchta Sandy Hook, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Alexander Caruso Sandy Hook, CT BBA Management
Steven Schmidt Sandy Hook, CT BS Meteorology
Brian Shimko Sandy Hook, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Dana Taylor Sandy Hook, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Amy Parisi Seymour, CT BS Elem Ed/Psychology
Amanda Robinson Seymour, CT BA History
Jennifer Urbon Seymour, CT BS Elem Ed/History
Ryan Freudenberg Sharon, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Laura Frolish Shelton, CT BA Psychology
Jacquelyn Sawyer Shelton, CT BA History
Andrew Smriga Shelton, CT BA Psychology
Corinne Schwartzberg South Salem, NY BA Art
David Clough Southbury, CT BBA Management
Christa Fox Southbury, CT BS Elem Ed/English
Alysha Hickman Southbury, CT BA Music
Bernard Kokinchak Southbury, CT BS Meteorology
Karen Nagy Southbury, CT BA Political Science
Jennifer Nichols Southbury, CT BA Communication
Renee Vaillancourt Southbury, CT BA Communication
Kinga Lulis Stamford, CT BBA Accounting
Anthony Speriglio Stamford, CT BS Elem Ed/History
Natasha Valani Stamford, CT BBA Marketing
Stephanie Costa Storrs Mansfield, CT BBA Accounting
Katie Jalbert Stratford, CT BA Music
Christopher Lombardi Stratford, CT BA Communication - Media Arts
Jessica Mahon Stratford, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Brian Urban Stratford, CT BBA Management
John Facchinei Summit, NJ BS Justice and Law Administration
Adrienne Stammer Thomaston, CT BA Art
James Rosenbauer Trumbull, CT BBA Management
Jennifer Duran Uncasville, CT BS Elem Ed/History
Kristin Kirsch Wallingford, CT BA History
Amanda Mooney Wallingford, CT BA Psychology
Karen Blakeley Waterbury, CT BBA Marketing
Matthew Ciullo Waterbury, CT BBA Management
Win Ko Waterbury, CT BBA Management
Denise Kozek Waterbury, CT BA Psychology
Douglas Langley Waterbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Elaina Layden Waterbury, CT BA Psychology
Brandon Lorusso Waterbury, CT BBA Management
Devon Ricketts Waterbury, CT BBA Marketing
Emmett Riddick Waterbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Charles Rodrigues Waterbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Jeannette Yuhas Waterbury, CT BBA Accounting
Carlos Arvelo Watertown, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Daniel Mabry Watertown, CT AS Liberal Arts
Sean Pelletier Watertown, CT BA History
Christopher Bolton West Hartford, CT BS Music Education
Joseph Pacelli West Haven, CT BBA Marketing
Steven Hayghe West Redding, CT BA History
Kayleigh Perreten West Redding, CT BA Professional Writing
Stephanie Gerena Weston, CT BBA Management
Karen Moy Westport, CT BA Communication
Charles Dougall Windsor, CT BBA Accounting
Kari Fredericksen Wolcott, CT BM Music
Jad Hadir Wolcott, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Donna Viner Wolcott, CT BS Nursing
Elyse Rabinoff Woodbridge, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Ilyse Weinstein Yorktown Heights, NY BS Elem Ed/English Writing

Back to top

Students eligible to receive undergraduate degrees in May 2011

Name City & State Degree Major
Ashley Blackstock Ansonia, CT BBA Accounting
Morgan Fitzgerald Bantam, CT BBA Marketing
Danielle Croteau Beacon Falls, CT BA Psychology
Brian Larocque Beacon Falls, CT BBA Management
Stephen West Beacon Falls, CT BBA Management
Britney Adams Bethel, CT BA Psychology
Michael Battista Bethel, CT BBA Management
Christopher Becher Bethel, CT BS Secondary Education/History
Jessica Bergstrom Bethel, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Jignyesh Bhavsar Bethel, CT BBA Finance
Alexandra Cameron-DeNigris Bethel, CT BS Nursing
Jonathon Catino Bethel, CT BA History
Adam Cefaloni Bethel, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Thomas Conway Bethel, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Gabriella De Abreu Bethel, CT BA Media Arts
Melissa Garafola Bethel, CT BA Biology
Arthur Garrison Bethel, CT BA Economics
Michael Garrison Bethel, CT BBA Accounting
Alexander Gentile Bethel, CT BBA Management
Joseph Infurchia Bethel, CT BM Music/Classical
Preetkamal Kaur Bethel, CT BA Biology
Tyler Madwid Bethel, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Kelly Martin Bethel, CT BA Communication
Kayla Matthews Bethel, CT BA History
Krista Mayer Bethel, CT BA Psychology
Leslie Polseno Bethel, CT BA Social Work
Berat Rifati Bethel, CT BBA Accounting
Dea Rifati Bethel, CT BA Chemistry
Salvatore Trichilo Bethel, CT BBA Management
Ashley Veach Bethel, CT BA American Studies/History
Travis Wolf Bethel, CT BBA Management
Danielle Kay Bethlehem, CT BA Psychology
Jason Lane Bethlehem, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Gregory Meghani Bethlehem, CT BS Music Education
Katherine Hunt Branford, CT BA Art
Randy Sonzoni Branford, CT BBA Management
Scott Towers Branford, CT BS Music Education
Vincent Catalanotto Brewster, NY BBA Management
Corey Clark Brewster, NY BBA Management
Nicole Giacalone Brewster, NY BA History
Timothy Morrissey Brewster, NY BBA Management
Nicholas Palladino Brewster, NY BBA Management
Julia Salvia Brewster, NY BBA Marketing
Gary Sorrentino Brewster, NY BBA Management
Jamie Wolpert Brewster, NY BA Communication
Hunter Young Brewster, NY BBA Marketing
Katherine Azana Bridgeport, CT BA Psychology
Patrick Baldwin Bridgeport, CT BA Theatre Arts
Alana Cauthen Bridgeport, CT BA Theatre Arts
Amber Clayton Bridgeport, CT BA Social Work
Jason Coombs Bridgeport, CT BA Theatre Arts
Michael Howard Bridgeport, CT BM Music/Classical
Roosevelt Jean Bridgeport, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Kimberly Nicolett Bridgeport, CT BS Nursing
Jasmin Noel Bridgeport, CT BA Psychology
Jason Nolan Bridgeport, CT BA Theatre Arts
Joel Oramas Bridgeport, CT BA Theatre Arts
Xylia Shellman Bridgeport, CT BA Social Work
Shayna Stanley Bridgeport, CT BA Art
Albert Velez Bridgeport, CT BA Theatre Arts
Kara Doolittle Bristol, CT BA English/Professional Writing
Brandon Massarelli Bristol, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Skyler Van Bristol, CT BA Chemistry
Becky Wiegert Bristol, CT BBA Management
Emily Cole Brookfield, CT BA English/American/Comparative Literature
Peter Cordes Brookfield, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Sheila Devlin Brookfield, CT BBA Management
Stephen Edmond Brookfield, CT BA Mathematics
Tong Gong Brookfield, CT BBA Accounting
Katryna Kaimer Brookfield, CT BA Professional Writing
Brandon Litwin Brookfield, CT BA Chemistry
Karon McGovern Brookfield, CT BS Secondary Education/English Literature
Brittany Mocarski Brookfield, CT BA American Studies/English
Lauren Mozingo Brookfield, CT BA Communication
Brian Osar Brookfield, CT BA Psychology
Gina Petriccione Brookfield, CT BA Communication
Lauren Poppe Brookfield, CT BA Psychology
Lucia Pugliese Brookfield, CT BS Secondary Education/Spanish
Erica Rende Brookfield, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Ashley Rickman Brookfield, CT BBA Accounting
Nathan Samuel Brookfield, CT BBA Management
Nicole Stolz Brookfield, CT BS Nursing
Kevin Trnka Brookfield, CT AS Liberal Arts
William Vasaturo Brookfield, CT BBA Management
Stefanie Weiland Brookfield, CT BA Media Arts
Yussuf Yussuf Brookfield, CT BA Economics
Alyssa Bessette Brooklyn, CT BS Elementary Education/English
Megan Hebert Brooklyn, CT BA Communication
Ciara Ennis Carmel, NY BA Anthropology/Sociology
Kaitlin Simonfay Carmel, NY BA Communication
James Rosensteel Cary, NC BBA Finance
Kerri Copello Chelsea, MA BS Meteorology
Karissa Piedescalzo Cheshire, CT BA Social Work
Hannah Turci Cheshire, CT BA Social Work
Lindsey Turner Clinton, CT BA Media Arts
Brianne Colonna Colchester, CT BA Social Work
Peter Csere Colchester, CT BM Music/Jazz
Abbey Lynch Colchester, CT BA Theatre Arts
Melissa Nardone Colchester, CT BA Art
Collin Wade Colchester, CT BM Music/Jazz
Melissa Lichtman Cortlandt Manor, NY BA Psychology
Nicholas Possenti Cortlandt Manor, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Sebbie Achaibar Danbury, CT BBA Finance
Ali Ahmed Danbury, CT BBA Management
Gessika Al Hayek Danbury, CT BA History
Kaitlyn Andryshak Danbury, CT BA Communication
Rashedul Anwar Danbury, CT BBA Finance
Bryan Applegate Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Marcy Arbuckle Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Jasson Arias Danbury, CT BBA Management
Kerry Bagley Danbury, CT BA History
Stephanie Baillie Danbury, CT BS Elementary Education/Social Science
Annette Bass Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Bhavika Bhavsar Danbury, CT BA Communication
Jigisha Bhavsar Danbury, CT BA Social Work
Kelli Boucher Danbury, CT BA Political Science
William Bravo Danbury, CT BBA Management
Heidi Burkhardt Danbury, CT BA Secondary Education/Mathematics
Kevin Busch Danbury, CT BBA Management
Julio Canto Danbury, CT BBA Marketing
Charmagne Caruso Danbury, CT BA Communication
Antonio Carvalho Danbury, CT BA Art
Stephen Casey Danbury, CT BBA Management
Amanda Castonguay Danbury, CT BA Biology
Christopher Clark Danbury, CT BBA Interactive Marketing
Stephen Clark Danbury, CT BBA Management
Katherine Coelho Danbury, CT BA English/American/Comparative Literature
Erin Damato Danbury, CT BA Social Work
Emily D’Andrea Danbury, CT BA Art
Daniel DaSilva Danbury, CT BBA Finance
Jessica Dias Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Matthew Donofrio Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Jessica Durkin Danbury, CT BA History
Katherine Ellis Danbury, CT BA History
David Ermert Danbury, CT BA Chemistry
Deborah Ferreira Danbury, CT BA Communication
Kristin Fruechtenicht Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Antonia Giannakakos Danbury, CT BS Elementary Education/Psychology
Hans Guardado Danbury, CT BS Elementary Education/Psychology
Rawan Hage Danbury, CT BA Media Arts
Mary Harrington Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Richard Hill Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Deysi Illescas Danbury, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Florina Kajtazaj Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Christopher Kennan Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Souta Khounvongsa Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Rhonda Kreho Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Ava Laputina Danbury, CT BBA Management
Liu-An Leake Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Rachel Lebetkin Danbury, CT BA Psychology
David Levine Danbury, CT BA History
Courtney Lewis Danbury, CT BA Communication
Kisney Lopes Danbury, CT BBA Interactive Marketing
Bianca Lucchesi Danbury, CT BBA Marketing
Karin Mansberg Danbury, CT BA Art
Salvatore Mastropolo Danbury, CT BA Communication
Shanelle McCall Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Elizabeth McCullers Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Angelina Medina Danbury, CT BS Secondary Education/Spanish
Melissa Mejia Danbury, CT BBA Management
Nicole Mendes Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Christopher Morse Danbury, CT BBA Interactive Marketing
Wilma Sueli Napoleao Danbury, CT BA History
Jermaine Nelson Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Ryan Nero Danbury, CT BBA Management
Ai Vy Nguyen Danbury, CT BBA Finance
Kristin O’Connor Danbury, CT BS Music Education
Benjamin Panzarino Danbury, CT BA Media Arts
Priscila Pauta Danbury, CT BA Spanish
Diana Penagos Danbury, CT BA Social Sciences
Ariel Perez Danbury, CT BBA Finance
Laura Pina Danbury, CT BA Social Work
Lauren Post Danbury, CT BBA Marketing
Christian Power Danbury, CT BA Political Science
Robert Prescott Danbury, CT BBA Management
Matthew Prukalski Danbury, CT BS Secondary Education/History
Aline Ribeiro Danbury, CT BA Communication
Shannon Ring Danbury, CT BA Political Science
Lissette Rivas Danbury, CT BS Nursing
Sissi Rivera Danbury, CT BBA Marketing
Ronald Rosario Danbury, CT BA Communication
Tara Ross Danbury, CT BS Nursing
John Ryan Danbury, CT BBA Marketing
Valon Sadiku Danbury, CT BBA Management
Jennifer Santana Danbury, CT BA Communication
Jean-Felix Sathoud Danbury, CT BA Chemistry
Julie Anne Sathoud Danbury, CT BA Chemistry
Matthew Schalkham Danbury, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Catharine Seeley Danbury, CT BA Chemistry
Dara Shadowens Danbury, CT BA Art
Bhumi Shah Danbury, CT BS Medical Technology
Scott Sheeran Danbury, CT BA Communication
Jean Siri Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Daniela Smith Danbury, CT BBA Management
Danielle Spangler Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Larissa Strobel-Farmer Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Colleen Tarsi Danbury, CT BA History
Nancy Tran Danbury, CT BBA Management
Amanda Travis Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Julia Treistman Danbury, CT BA Spanish
Erin Voelzke Danbury, CT BBA Management
Lacey Wildman Danbury, CT BA Social Work
Jonathan Wilson Danbury, CT BA History
Meghan Zadrowski Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Stephanie Zowine Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Hannah Roemhild Deep River, CT BA Music
James Beyer Derby, CT BA Professional Writing
Mulenga Chakulanda Derby, CT BS Nursing
Brian Aucoin East Haddam, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Pierre Betts East Hartford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Elizabeth Sicard East Hartford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Jennifer Centopani East Haven, CT BS Nursing
Francis Fisco East Haven, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Megan Nigro East Haven, CT BA Psychology
Joseph Capotosto East Islip, NY BA Communication
Kirk Zachary East Islip, NY BBA Management
Lauren Kocienda East Meadow, NY BA History
James Carney East Rockaway, NY BBA Marketing
Brittany Fignar Easton, CT BA Biology
Amy Hartman Ellington, CT BBA Accounting
Joshua Aviles Fair Lawn, NJ BS Health Promotion Studies
Kelly Light Fishkill, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Eric Roselle Flanders, NJ BBA Management
Shannon Engel Gaylordsville, CT BA Psychology
Amanda Giangregorio Gaylordsville, CT BA Communication
Christopher Kobylinsky Gaylordsville, CT BA English/American/Comparative Literature
Nicole Madorran Gaylordsville, CT BS Elementary Education/History
Courtney Schultz Gaylordsville, CT BA Media Arts
Thomas Nostin Georgetown, CT BBA Accounting
Brendan Lynch Glastonbury, CT BS Nursing
Sara LeFevre Goshen, CT BS Elementary Education/History
Karolyn Bailey Granby, CT BBA Marketing
Sarah Robinson Greenwich, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Lisa Romeo Greenwich, CT BM Music/Classical
David Yourman Greenwich, CT BA History
Michael Martone Guilford, CT BS Music Education
Vincent Carrera Hamden, CT BA Communication
Justin Harpe Hamden, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Shequerra Hobby Hamden, CT BA Communication
Shanna Jackson Hamden, CT BBA Finance
Kaitlyn Smith Hamden, CT BA Art
Jasmine Bilbo Hartford, CT BS Nursing
Peter Johnson Hartford, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
John Phillips Hartford, CT BS Secondary Education/History
Kara Masciangioli Harwinton, CT BA Psychology
Tim Bosch Hopewell Junction, NY BBA Marketing
Joseph DelVescovi Hopewell Junction, NY BA Contract Major
Ryan Hauser Hopewell Junction, NY BA Chemistry
Michael Baccaro Kensington, CT BA Communication
Rebecca Stein Kingston, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Danielle Winckler Litchfield, CT BBA Management
Hayley Kishel Madison, CT BA Media Arts
Corey Nilson Madison, CT BBA Management
Jack DiNoia Mahopac, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Sarah Elizabeth Greenberg Mahopac, NY BBA Finance
Ashley Kenna Mahopac, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Elizabeth Steere Mahopac, NY BBA Accounting
Rebecca Greene-Cramer Marlboro, VT BA Chemistry
Kristin Currier Meriden, CT BA Chemistry
Justin Haynes Meriden, CT BBA Finance
Jacqueline Howard Meriden, CT BA Psychology
William Valenti Meriden, CT BA Music
Catherine Haase Middlebury, CT BS Secondary Education/Spanish
Arianna Loscialpo Middlebury, CT BBA Interactive Marketing
Lindsey Massaro Middlebury, CT BA Psychology
Michelle St.Germain Middlebury, CT BA Social Work
Georgina Wang Middlebury, CT BA Psychology
Kate Czaja Middletown, CT BS Nursing
LaQueshia Outlaw Middletown, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Idara Udo Middletown, CT BA Social Work
James Wilkins Middletown, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Ashley Anderson Milford, CT BS Elementary Education/Psychology
Evelyn Baran Milford, CT BS Nursing
Danielle Fontaine Milford, CT BA Theatre Arts
Lauren Mihalov Milford, CT BBA Marketing
Kyle Moran Milford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Anthony Artese Monroe, CT BA Music
Joseph Cappella Monroe, CT BA Psychology
Leah Glazer Monroe, CT BA Professional Writing
Anthony Orfino Monroe, CT BA History
Tricia Zarembski Monroe, CT BA English/American/Comparative Literature
Nicole Jackson Monticello, FL BS Justice and Law Administration
Merisa Ajazi Morris, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Scott Arnold Naugatuck, CT BBA Finance
Reuben Barnes Naugatuck, CT BA Music
Brittany Charette Naugatuck, CT BBA Management
Jillian Colucci Naugatuck, CT BA Social Work
Nicole Crouse Naugatuck, CT BA Social Work
Ryan Culbertson Naugatuck, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Kimberly deLevie Naugatuck, CT AS Liberal Arts
Michael Edwards Naugatuck, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Stephen Hope-Ross Naugatuck, CT BA Computer Science
Brian Joy Naugatuck, CT BM Music/Classical
Vanessa Joyce Naugatuck, CT BS Nursing
Melissa Maroto Naugatuck, CT BS Elementary Education/Mathematics
Laura Mastronunzio Naugatuck, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Harry Neveski Naugatuck, CT BA Biology
Gina Ostuni Naugatuck, CT BS Music Education
Matthew Pakulski Naugatuck, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Andrew Payne Naugatuck, CT BBA Finance
Sara Pinto Naugatuck, CT BA Art
Paul Shupenis Naugatuck, CT BS Meteorology
Cherelle Solomon Naugatuck, CT BA Social Work
Kyle Wilson Naugatuck, CT BS Music Education
Justyna Piekut New Canaan, CT BBA Interactive Marketing
Amanda Augustine New Fairfield, CT BS Nursing
Peter Benzinger New Fairfield, CT BS Medical Technology
Rebecca Critelli New Fairfield, CT BA Communication
Taryn Deep New Fairfield, CT BBA Management
Thomas Dommermuth New Fairfield, CT BBA Finance
Joseph Fawley New Fairfield, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Alexandra Freitas New Fairfield, CT BBA Marketing
Andrew Fucito New Fairfield, CT BA Economics
Steven Glykokokalos New Fairfield, CT BA Professional Writing
Andrea Gordon New Fairfield, CT BA Political Science
Melissa Hagman New Fairfield, CT BA Chemistry
Kate-Lynn Kokinchak New Fairfield, CT BS Elementary Education/Mathematics
Zachary Kunicki New Fairfield, CT BA Psychology
Paige Lawler New Fairfield, CT BS Nursing
Justin Leighton New Fairfield, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Megan Loughran New Fairfield, CT BS Elementary Education/Social Sciences
Sara Lucsky New Fairfield, CT BA American Studies/English
Amanda McCarthy New Fairfield, CT BA Psychology
Kelly Macey New Fairfield, CT BS Health Education
Lauren Meehan New Fairfield, CT BBA Interactive Marketing
Samantha Mingione New Fairfield, CT BS Music Education
Paloma Moore New Fairfield, CT BS Elementary Education/Biology
Denise Morelli New Fairfield, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Jennifer Neves New Fairfield, CT BBA Management
Jesse Ofgang New Fairfield, CT BA Music
Michalan Riehl New Fairfield, CT BS Nursing
Amanda Sacrider New Fairfield, CT BS Elementary Education/American Studies
Melissa Santos New Fairfield, CT BBA Finance
Caitlin Sayers New Fairfield, CT BA Psychology
Adam Shea New Fairfield, CT BBA Finance
Samantha Sommerer New Fairfield, CT BA Social Work
Nicole Vesey New Fairfield, CT BA Biology
Nicholas Volant New Fairfield, CT BA Art
Joseph Williams New Fairfield, CT BS Secondary Education/Mathematics
Robert Zambardino New Fairfield, CT BBA Marketing
Ivelisse Maldonado New Haven, CT BBA Management
Clifford Rone New Haven, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Scott Arcuri New Milford, CT BA Computer Science
Robert Barrett New Milford, CT BA Professional Writing
Christine Beatty New Milford, CT BA Social Work
Arielle Berthod New Milford, CT BA Psychology
Mary Blahovec New Milford, CT BS Elementary Education/Mathematics
Kellei Coolbeth New Milford, CT BS Elementary Education/Psychology
Colleen Dietter New Milford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Christopher Downing New Milford, CT BBA Accounting
Christopher Fisher New Milford, CT BA History
Dennis Gonzalez New Milford, CT BA Spanish
Michael Hager New Milford, CT BS Secondary Education/Mathematics
Mohamed Halim New Milford, CT BBA Management
Stephanie Hambidge New Milford, CT BS Nursing
Milton Joyner New Milford, CT BBA Accounting
Mark Kaschube New Milford, CT BS Nursing
Amandeep Kaur New Milford, CT BBA Finance
Joshua Larwin New Milford, CT BBA Accounting
Brittany Leandra New Milford, CT BA Art
Kristina Mahar New Milford, CT BA History
Steven McFarland New Milford, CT BA Chemistry
Elaine Nelson New Milford, CT BA History
Mark Nobes New Milford, CT BBA Marketing
Danielle Pelillo New Milford, CT BBA Interactive Marketing
Deanna Pelillo New Milford, CT BBA Management
Jessica Pullara New Milford, CT BA Spanish
Steven Reeve New Milford, CT BBA Management
William Ripley New Milford, CT BBA Accounting
Michael Robbins New Milford, CT BA English
Daniel Robinson New Milford, CT BS Secondary Education/Mathematics
Darnelle Rogers New Milford, CT BBA Accounting
Olivia Schulze New Milford, CT BA Social Work
Glenda Schweitzer New Milford, CT BA Psychology
Melissa Shaw New Milford, CT BA Art
Rebecca Simas New Milford, CT BA Professional Writing
Daryle Waldron New Milford, CT BA Biology
Jennifer Wiegers New Milford, CT BBA Marketing
David Greiner Newburgh, NY BA Anthropology/Sociology
Ethan Breitling Newtown, CT BA Political Science
Elizabeth Gugino Newtown, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Nicole Moore Newtown, CT BA Psychology
Adam Nanavaty Newtown, CT BS Music Education
Steven Phillips Newtown, CT BA Communication
Constance Ricciardi Newtown, CT BA Media Arts
Annemarie Schriever Newtown, CT BA History
James Tanner Newtown, CT BA Biology
Juan Velez Newtown, CT BBA Management
Crystal Wilder Newtown, CT BBA Marketing
Dora Wood Newtown, CT BA Psychology
Catherine Gormley North Haven, CT BA Social Work
Keith Getz North Plainfield, NJ BBA Management
Kimberly LoVetere North Reading, MA BBA Management
Rachel Vazquez North Salem, NY BA Art
Nicole Brady North Stonington, CT BS Music Education
Jheanile Chamberlain Norwalk, CT BBA Accounting
Alvin Corpuz Norwalk, CT BBA Marketing
Vincent Kulish Norwalk, CT BA Media Arts
Kelli Laska Norwalk, CT BBA Marketing
Kristy Lee Norwalk, CT BA Communication
Andrea Melton Norwalk, CT BA Psychology
Sandra Morey Norwalk, CT BA Art
Stephanie Orgovan Norwalk, CT BA History
Brett Ouellette Norwalk, CT BA Communication
Jason Petrini Norwalk, CT BA Communication
Samantha Tuozzolo Norwalk, CT BA Theatre Arts
Fallon Wesley Norwalk, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Clare Woodman Norwalk, CT BS Secondary Education/Mathematics
Daria Grisel Norwich, CT BA Music
Kinjal Raval Norwich, CT BA Chemistry
Benjamin Fuller Oakdale, CT BA Biology
Christopher Nott Oakdale, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Lisa Cavallo Oakville, CT BA History
Jennifer Cizauskas Oakville, CT BS Nursing
Andrew Ouellet Oakville, CT BS Nursing
Marco Perugini Oakville, CT BA Art
Brian Salvia Oakville, CT BA Communication
Anthony Dellaripa Old Saybrook, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Jacquelyn Stearns Old Saybrook, CT BM Music/Classical
Wayne Buckmir Orange, CT BA History
Christina Giori Orange, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
James McGovern Orange, CT BA Economics
Natalia Bilik Oxford, CT BBA Marketing
Sara Bistyga Oxford, CT BS Nursing
Jeremy Gagner Oxford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Kayla Martin Oxford, CT BA Psychology
Lindsey Naughton Oxford, CT BS Elementary Education/History
Seth Nelsen Oxford, CT BA Psychology
Samantha Steinberg Oxford, CT BS Nursing
Christine Stone Oxford, CT BA Psychology
Michael Girardin Plantsville, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Joseph Carbone Pleasant Valley, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Vincent Gaither Poquonock, CT BBA Marketing
Carey Kilpatrick Portland, CT BS Nursing
Michael Collins Poughkeepsie, NY BS Secondary Education/History
Lauren Fanelli Poughkeepsie, NY BA Social Work
Daniel Bianchini Prospect, CT BM Music/Jazz
Steve Morin Prospect, CT BBA Management
Elzbieta Bevan Ridgefield, CT BBA Accounting
Caitlin Bristol Ridgefield, CT BA Psychology
Tiffany Chamberlain Ridgefield, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Ariana Chipouras Ridgefield, CT BBA Finance
Lyndsay Doyon Ridgefield, CT BBA Marketing
Michelle Fabrizio Ridgefield, CT BA History
Melissa Gallagher Ridgefield, CT BA History
Danielle King Ridgefield, CT BA English/American/Comparative Literature
Kristina Kish Ridgefield, CT BA Biology
Robert Rae Ridgefield, CT BA Art
Nicholas Simeone Ridgefield, CT BA History
Jessica Tobin Ridgefield, CT BS Nursing
Kaylah McKenzie Rosedale, NY BA History
Jon Demers Roxbury, CT BBA Marketing
Brian Lewis Roxbury, CT BBA Accounting
James Lowe Roxbury, CT BA Professional Writing
Steven Price Roxbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Ryan Prescott Saco, ME BA History
Jennifer Dropo Sandwich, MA BA Anthropology/Sociology
Michaela Brown Sandy Hook, CT BS Elementary Education/Psychology
Adam Calderone Sandy Hook, CT BA Art
Bryan DeMenna Sandy Hook, CT BA Communication
Alison Kass Sandy Hook, CT BA Professional Writing
John Miller Sandy Hook, CT BA Biology
James Webb Sandy Hook, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Orges Zoto Sandy Hook, CT BBA Management
Christopher Balsamo Seymour, CT BS Nursing
Caitlin Cass Seymour, CT BA Psychology
Justin Cole Seymour, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Frances Ortiz Seymour, CT BA Social Work
Jessica Ringenback Seymour, CT BS Elementary Education/History
Lauren Arszyla Shelton, CT BA Communication
Samuel Blanchette Shelton, CT BM Music/Jazz
Christopher Brainard Shelton, CT BA Mathematics
Anne Bryson Shelton, CT BM Music/Classical
Megan Connolly Shelton, CT BA English/American/Comparative Literature
Peter D’Amico Shelton, CT BA Psychology
Cristina Dias Shelton, CT BS Secondary Education/Mathematics
Crystal Gabianelli Shelton, CT BS Nursing
Samantha Harrison Shelton, CT BS Secondary Education/Mathematics
Robert Heyse Shelton, CT BA Social Sciences
Nicole Madar Shelton, CT BA Theatre Arts
Christopher Reynolds Shelton, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Russell Treschitta Shelton, CT BS Elementary Education/History
Jillian Vidal Shelton, CT BA Media Arts
Brittany Williams Shelton, CT BA Social Work
Matthew Young Shelton, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Joshua Ryan Shenorock, NY BA Psychology
Arash Taghavi Silver Spring, MD BM Music/Classical
Nicole Madonia Somers, NY BA Communication
Steven Pederzani Somers, CT BA Theatre Arts
Michael Keane South Salem, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Paul Sorokin South Salem, NY BBA Accounting
Samuel Leonardo South Windsor, CT BBA Management
Joshua Waine South Windsor, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Tania Britto Southbury, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Kelsey Ciccarelli Southbury, CT BBA Management
Lisamay Cleary-Cast Southbury, CT BA Social Work
Sean Fox Southbury, CT BA English/American/Comparative Literature
Ann Garrow Southbury, CT BBA Management
Alyssa Graham Southbury, CT BA Psychology
Kelly Hackett Southbury, CT BBA Management
Robert Heckmann Southbury, CT BA History
Elizabeth Houlihan Southbury, CT BA English/American/Comparative Literature
Christopher O’Neill Southbury, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Chelsea Pinero Southbury, CT BA Theatre Arts
Joseph Shortt Southbury, CT BA Social Work
Jennifer Smith Southbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Ryan Suter Southbury, CT BS Secondary Education/Earth Science
Alison O’Connor Southington, CT BBA Accounting
Sarah Spielman Southington, CT BS Nursing
Kelly Wight Southington, CT BA Art
Rachel Wilk Stafford Springs, CT BA English/American/Comparative Literature
Stephanie Arias Stamford, CT BBA Interactive Marketing
Reginald Bernard Stamford, CT BBA Accounting
George Class Stamford, CT BBA Accounting
Lisette Irizarry Stamford, CT AS Liberal Arts
Timothy Joseph Stamford, CT BA Chemistry
Alexandra Mazurkiewicz Stamford, CT BA Psychology
Katherine Soltani-Tabrizy Stamford, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Shawn Yakuboff Stamford, CT BBA Finance
Barbara Sakalian Stormville, NY BA Social Sciences
Matthew Hennessy Stratford, CT BA Music
Jason Jossick Stratford, CT BA Theatre Arts
Trevor Mocarski Stratford, CT BBA Marketing
Jeffrey Nelson Stratford, CT BBA Accounting
Christopher Pannozzo Stratford, CT BBA Management
Jessica Terranova Stratford, CT BA History
Eric Dolecki Terryville, CT BS Music Education
Anthony Belanger Thomaston, CT BS Nursing
Jessica Gadomski Thomaston, CT BS Nursing
Jessica Russo Thomaston, CT BA Social Work
Sara Avallone Torrington, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Kimberly Baker Torrington, CT BS Nursing
Courtney Bushka Torrington, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
David Carey Torrington, CT BBA Accounting
Catherine Dinda Torrington, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Michael Hudach Torrington, CT BS Nursing
Rebecca LaChance Torrington, CT BS Nursing
Ariann Scribner Torrington, CT BA History
Frank Ciambriello Trumbull, CT BA Community and Human Relations
Cory Marker Trumbull, CT BBA Marketing
Thomas Mitri Trumbull, CT BBA Management
Matthew Sandor Trumbull, CT BBA Management
Erin Herlihy Unionville, CT BA Biology
Nicholas Bernaiche Vernon/Rockville, CT BA History
Darzell Brown Vernon/Rockville, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Kari Grudzien Vernon/Rockville, CT BA Social Work
Gregory Hoyt Vernon/Rockville, CT BS Music Education
Michelle Dease Wappingers Falls, NY BA Biology
Carrissa Powers Wappingers Falls, NY BBA Management
Gabrielle Sachse-Skidd Warren, CT BA Political Science
Andres Sovero Washington, CT BA Spanish
Jessica Abouanni Waterbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Jason Alderuccio Waterbury, CT BA Music
Jessica Arias Waterbury, CT BBA Management
Nezha Azab Waterbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Bryan Bielefeldt Waterbury, CT BA Art
Malaura Boyd Waterbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Vahide Bytyqi Waterbury, CT BS Nursing
Kristine Calabrese Waterbury, CT BA Psychology
Esperanza Chabla Waterbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Robert Forzano Waterbury, CT BBA Accounting
Ashley Hicks Waterbury, CT BA Social Work
Sophanny Khieu Waterbury, CT BS Nursing
Michelle Kowal Waterbury, CT BS Secondary education/English Literature
Ashley McDaniel Waterbury, CT BA Social Work
James McHugh Waterbury, CT BBA Accounting
Samantha Moeckel Waterbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Nhung Nguyen Waterbury, CT BBA Finance
Megan O’Connor Waterbury, CT BA Social Work
Melissa Paternoster Waterbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Richard Perreault Waterbury, CT BBA Management
Dennis Poulter Waterbury, CT BA Media Arts
Gloria Santiago Waterbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Lauren Sarnataro Waterbury, CT BA Theatre Arts
Alison Terjek Waterbury, CT BA Professional Writing
Illes Terjek Waterbury, CT BA Psychology
Krista Tillotson Waterbury, CT BA Psychology
Julie Trawick Waterbury, CT BA Communication
Brittany Connors Waterford, CT BS Health Education
Karli Spera Waterford, CT BA Communication
Stephen Bessette Watertown, CT BA Communication
Kristen Cote Watertown, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Justin Kuncas Watertown, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Maxwell McLenna Watertown, CT BA Communication
Stefanie Seeley Watertown, CT BA Biology
Steven Evangelista West Hartford, CT BBA Marketing
Katie Seleznev West Hartford, CT BS Nursing
Rosanne Vega West Hartford, CT BA History
Dominique Airall West Haven, CT AS Liberal Arts
Jessica Costello West Haven, CT BA Theatre Arts
Eric Hammill West Haven, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Christina Kalafut West Haven, CT BA Theatre Arts
Shante Sykes West Haven, CT BA English/American/Comparative Literature
Mercedes DeMasi West Redding, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Renata Plonski West Redding, CT BBA Management
Julia Sammartano West Redding, CT BA Biology
Thatcher Taylor West Redding, CT BA Theatre Arts
Tiffany Williams West Redding, CT BA Social Work
Curtis Wright West Redding, CT BA American Studies/English
Maria Gambini Westbrook, CT BA Music
Alison Ford Weston, CT BS Secondary Education/Biology
Andrew Kelley Weston, CT BA Mathematics
Anne Marie Palumbo Weston, CT BS Secondary Education/Earth Science
Hallie Picarello Westport, CT BA Media Arts
Heather Bodington Wethersfield, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Amanda Forker Wethersfield, CT BM Music/Classical
Miles Dunn Wilton, CT BBA Management
Jonathan Weand Wilton, CT BA Political Science
Jessica Veloso Windsor Locks, CT BA Social Work
Katrina Casola Wingdale, NY BBA Interactive Marketing
Kristy Nappi Wingdale, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Kristin Hassig Winsted, CT BA Political Science
Sarah Sullivan Winsted, CT BA Psychology
Sandra Byrnes Wolcott, CT BS Nursing
Stephanie Grant Wolcott, CT BA Social Work
Klajdon Kurti Wolcott, CT BBA Management
Erika Mango Wolcott, CT BS Nursing
Andrew D’Ambrose Woodbridge, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Leah Manz Woodbury, CT BBA Accounting
Lindsey Monckton Woodbury, CT BBA Accounting
Peri Lewis Woodstock Valley, CT BS Nursing
Kimberly Pastore Wyckoff, NJ BA History
Harold Whitehead Yonkers, NY BS Health Promotion Studies

Back to top

For more information, call the Office of University Relations at (203) 837-8486.

'

WCSU Weather Information

Current Conditions in Danbury


Fair
Current Conditions

55.1° F
Feels like N/A°

Wind: 7MPH from the S
Humidity: N/A%
Pressure: 30 in.
Dew Point: N/A° F


Emergency / Weather Alert Information

The Emergency / Weather Alert will be posted on the WCSU home page any time an emergency or bad weather causes a delay, cancellation or early closing of the university.

Weather Alert Example

 Visit the Emergency / Weather Alert page

Greater Danbury 5-Day Forecast

Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Slight chance for a morning shower, partly sunny and pleasant.
Partly sunny and pleasant.
Mostly cloudy, chance for some showers.
Chance for morning rain then some afternoon sunshine.
Mostly sunny and mild.
36° / 59° 34° / 56° 36° / 43° 39° / 54° 33° / 54°